Hujia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 胡家屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6394 Longitude 103.7140 Altitude (feet) 3615
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 1101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hujia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Wuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moziyan (2.0 nm)
Nongyangping (2.2 nm)
Longyangping (2.3 nm)
Danian (0.9 nm)
Xiaxi (1.4 nm)
Xuetuo (2.1 nm)
Baishuwan (2.2 nm)
Xiaolanba (2.8 nm)
Anziwan (3.2 nm)
Hongshiban (3.3 nm)
Huangjiaoying (3.4 nm)
Dianci Chang Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Famugongfang (2.3 nm)
Hanxi (3.1 nm)
Daping (3.4 nm)
Qinglong (1.7 nm)
Daping (2.6 nm)
Maliutang (3.4 nm)
Maliu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 44 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 355
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 89 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.0 nm E Suijiang County
13.8 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan
15.2 nm E 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:13 2016