Hekouyan, China Page

Other names: 河口岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0808 Longitude 108.1880 Altitude (feet) 6082
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 17E Altitude (meters) 1853
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hekouyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekouyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekouyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pujiagou (0.9 nm)
Hongzhi (2.2 nm)
Tanjialiang (2.6 nm)
Xiangwangping (3.0 nm)
Shangwodian (2.5 nm)
Liujiapo (2.7 nm)
Xiejiawan (3.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.4 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.6 nm)
Huangjiahe (3.9 nm)
Bangshang (4.0 nm)
Dayinpan (1.8 nm)
Wanshuping (1.9 nm)
Liaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Yinchangping (1.6 nm)
Gujiazui (2.3 nm)
Wachangping (2.8 nm)
Dengdaping (2.9 nm)
Duanjiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 53 nm N 44
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 86 nm S 193
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm W 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
10.1 nm W 108th meridian east
31.2 nm NW Zhenba County
28.8 nm SE Chengkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:13 2016