Heilinba, China Page

Other names: 黑林坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0958 Longitude 105.1870 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heilinba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heilinba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heilinba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sixincun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiancao (1.6 nm)
Dalongtan (1.7 nm)
Shijiagou (1.7 nm)
Bamaowan (2.1 nm)
Xiangjiatian (2.9 nm)
Dashanping (3.1 nm)
Huangcaoping (1.8 nm)
Xindianzi (2.1 nm)
Silongshan (3.5 nm)
Wujiapo (3.4 nm)
Lanchang (3.4 nm)
Zhujiaying (2.3 nm)
Leishanping (2.7 nm)
Qishuwan (3.1 nm)
Liaoyeping (1.8 nm)
Changditou (2.1 nm)
Gaofengsi (3.3 nm)
Dapingshang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 46 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 51 nm S 163 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 89 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 97 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm N Xingwen County
11.0 nm SW 105th meridian east
16.9 nm SW Weixin County
20.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:09 2016