Guluoyida, China Page

Other names: 古洛以打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0479 Longitude 103.1330 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8818

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guluoyida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluoyida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guluoyida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejue (0.7 nm)
Laqienada (1.6 nm)
Mamu Jiagu (2.0 nm)
Luomoyida (2.2 nm)
Moni (2.3 nm)
Xixiache (2.7 nm)
Jue'apo (0.9 nm)
Weishi (1.6 nm)
Mula (1.8 nm)
Weisi (2.0 nm)
Dabojiagu (2.5 nm)
Kawo (2.9 nm)
Wabo (0.5 nm)
Zhuoxia Xicun (1.5 nm)
Waqu (1.9 nm)
Yibilada (1.9 nm)
Boyihuo (1.7 nm)
Gegu (2.1 nm)
Zhuoxiashi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 104 nm N 13
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 115 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Zhaojue County
22.0 nm S Jinyang County
24.9 nm NE List of power stations in China
25.2 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016