Guanyinqiao, China Page

Other names: 观音桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1846 Longitude 107.9410 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 31° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40379

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guanyinqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanyinqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaiyuan (1.6 nm)
Taipingqiao (2.1 nm)
Laoheyan (3.0 nm)
Hanlin (2.1 nm)
Baiyanggou (3.8 nm)
Gucheng (3.8 nm)
Dongkou (4.0 nm)
Guihuayuan (1.4 nm)
Lingguang (1.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.1 nm)
Lingyansi (2.4 nm)
Xiabakou (2.4 nm)
Qiujiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Zishengzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaoxigou (3.3 nm)
Tianchengguan (1.7 nm)
Shuanghekou (1.8 nm)
Luojiaping (2.2 nm)
Ganziping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 31 nm S 194
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 34 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 95 nm E 122 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 104 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Kaijiang County
18.2 nm N Xuanhan County
17.6 nm E Battle of Wuyuan
19.0 nm NE Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:52 2016