Fujiamian, China Page

Other names: 符家面

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2852 Longitude 107.1678 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 17' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiamian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiamian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiamian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaoping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongfeng (2.0 nm) Zhujiayakou (1.7 nm)
Lianhuasi (1.7 nm)
Xiemamiao (1.9 nm)
Qixing (2.9 nm)
Zouma (1.4 nm)
Qiaowan (1.9 nm)
Yunding (1.8 nm)
Daohong (2.6 nm)
Dihechang (2.8 nm)
Longshan (2.8 nm)
Shuijiacao (1.4 nm)
Weigang (1.7 nm)
Dawuhe (1.8 nm)
Longtang (2.5 nm)
Shiti (3.2 nm)
Lijiazui (3.2 nm)
Dongjiahe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 16 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 48 nm S 138
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 59 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 71 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 99 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm N Pingchang County
16.0 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
16.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
17.5 nm E Dazhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:13 2016