Fangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 方家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6475 Longitude 103.5881 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9569

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihetou (2.2 nm)
Wajue (3.4 nm)
Dongfeng (3.5 nm)
Landang'er (1.2 nm)
Youfanggeng (1.3 nm)
Dianjiping (1.9 nm)
Daijiagou (2.1 nm)
Shuangxi'ao (3.0 nm)
Luojiaping (3.2 nm)
Xujiashan (3.5 nm)
Baiguoping (4.3 nm)
Liumuxi (2.8 nm)
Xuefeng (3.4 nm)
Tai'aojiao (3.5 nm)
Taiping (3.6 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Caiziping (3.5 nm)
Shabazi (3.7 nm)
Tuotian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 65 nm N 1
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 84 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Mabian Yi Autonomous County
14.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
19.7 nm E Suijiang County
20.2 nm E Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:20 2016