Ergupo, China Page

Other names: 耳谷坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0031 Longitude 102.6810 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 52E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ergupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ergupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ergupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azihanuo (1.9 nm)
Laoniaomu (2.0 nm)
Sangang (2.1 nm)
Yapo (2.3 nm)
Anjicun (2.4 nm)
Saxiaxia Modi (2.4 nm)
Jituwobu (1.5 nm)
Pogere (2.1 nm)
Boluo (3.0 nm)
Waluoluotuo (1.2 nm)
Huotuoke (1.3 nm)
Yijiagou (2.1 nm)
Lanmeiluo (2.1 nm)
Puli (2.4 nm)
Rijiao (2.6 nm)
Walong (1.2 nm)
Naituo (1.4 nm)
Geluowaluo (2.6 nm)
Wuziluo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 26 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 99 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 114 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Zhaojue County
13.2 nm NW Spiral (railway)
16.4 nm NW Xide County
22.8 nm W List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:04 2016