Eluo, China Page

Other names: 俄洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5808 Longitude 98.6706 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 14E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qude (1.2 nm)
Aise (2.1 nm)
Zuorucun (2.3 nm)
Danzhenjiaguo (3.4 nm)
Zunri (3.8 nm)
Xietuo (4.5 nm)
Yutuo (3.1 nm)
Nari (3.0 nm)
Jiuxicun (4.7 nm)
Songda (2.2 nm)
Majiu (4.0 nm)
Oukua (1.4 nm)
Reguo (2.1 nm)
Reweng (2.5 nm)
Dexue (3.1 nm)
Yanbacun (4.0 nm)
Lingxue (4.4 nm)
Zhongba (4.5 nm)
Kangke (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 101 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 112 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.7 nm W Gamtog (village)
14.2 nm N Dêgê County
14.2 nm N Kingdom of Derge
14.3 nm N Derge Parkhang
14.6 nm N Goinqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:22 2016