Dunzichang, China Page

Other names: 墩梓场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3164 Longitude 105.6026 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunzichang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunzichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunzichang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiaogou (0.8 nm)
Baihua (1.6 nm)
Tiaoba (2.1 nm)
Maopingshang (0.9 nm)
Xiaotaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Shuangguiyuan (1.6 nm)
Shuangquan (2.3 nm)
Chaoyang (3.0 nm)
Shuangfengtian (0.9 nm)
Dawangou (1.3 nm)
Xinglongping (2.6 nm)
Yanbengkou (2.8 nm)
Sikuaitian (1.4 nm)
Laowuji (1.8 nm)
Niulantou (2.8 nm)
Guandou (2.9 nm)
Tianjiapo (3.0 nm)
Hongzuishang (3.1 nm)
Anquan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 33 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 63 nm S 186 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 79 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
10.6 nm E China Danxia
17.1 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
17.4 nm SE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:32 2016