Dazhongcun, China Page

Other names: 大中村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6643 Longitude 102.1730 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23150

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cuijiaying
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madigou (1.7 nm) Zhongba (1.4 nm)
Dashu (1.5 nm)
Dashiban (2.2 nm)
Shanzui (2.6 nm)
Machang (2.6 nm)
Luoma (2.8 nm)
Huanglianguan (1.7 nm)
Hebianshang (1.7 nm)
Huangshuigou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.9 nm)
Hatu (2.9 nm)
Madi (1.0 nm)
Dade (1.6 nm)
Fenghuangying (2.0 nm)
Datian (2.6 nm)
Nantun (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaizi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 19 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 70 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
15.0 nm N List of life zones by region
13.8 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:12 2016