Cila, China Page

Other names: 次拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5165 Longitude 100.6660 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cila Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cila Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangda (2.0 nm)
Wata (2.8 nm)
Kaqing (3.3 nm)
Qiulong (3.8 nm)
Yousi (4.4 nm)
Niujin (4.4 nm)
Gaha (2.2 nm)
Ercun (2.3 nm)
Jinda (2.4 nm)
Naiyi (2.7 nm)
Zindo (3.4 nm)
Jimda (4.6 nm)
Moyi (3.6 nm)
Gubi (4.2 nm)
Kanggu (4.3 nm)
Xiasiji (4.4 nm)
Siji (4.5 nm)
Zhuba (4.9 nm)
Renaka (4.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Luhuo County
7.0 nm S Zhaggo
7.4 nm S Xindu, Garzê
19.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016