Chai'erha, China Page

Other names: 拆尔哈,Chai’erha

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8332 Longitude 100.8656 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 56E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chai'erha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chai'erha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chai'erha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sawo (1.3 nm)
Endi (2.0 nm)
Xiatongba (2.4 nm)
Ranli (3.9 nm)
Tongwo (4.6 nm)
Shangtongba (4.7 nm)
Riwo (6.4 nm)
Dangyi (3.8 nm)
Kazhuo (5.8 nm)
Chenchang (6.0 nm)
Buchang (7.1 nm)
Heiruo (2.5 nm)
Maruo (3.5 nm)
Geruo (3.6 nm)
Seweng (4.3 nm)
Yaluo (6.2 nm)
Bu'adi (6.7 nm)
Zewo (7.0 nm)
Kajiwa (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 77 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 88 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
34.0 nm S Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
32.0 nm NW Jinzhu, Sichuan
44.4 nm NW 1948 Litang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016