Chachamo, China Page

Other names: 差差莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5154 Longitude 102.6250 Altitude (feet) 6801
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 30E Altitude (meters) 2072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11089

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chachamo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chachamo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chachamo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siji (2.0 nm)
Didang (2.3 nm)
Kejiapu (1.1 nm)
Daluo (2.3 nm)
Qukedi (2.4 nm)
Gazuku (2.9 nm)
Xiatuo (3.1 nm)
Gongmo (0.7 nm)
Yishi (0.9 nm)
Zhongpuxiong (1.3 nm)
Puxiong (1.4 nm)
Shimudi (1.5 nm)
Aka'erguo (2.0 nm)
Shenge (2.4 nm)
Ermo (2.9 nm)
Hanlingang (1.5 nm)
Yichi Baxia (2.1 nm)
Rikulada (2.7 nm)
Waqu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 39 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 89 nm N 35
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 93 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Yuexi County, Sichuan
13.1 nm S Spiral (railway)
20.7 nm SW Xide County
24.3 nm NW Xiaoxiangling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016