Bixigou, China Page

Other names: 碧溪沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5637 Longitude 108.1702 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bixigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bixigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bixigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bixi (0.2 nm)
Pengjiayan (1.7 nm)
Yueyan (2.0 nm)
Hongyandong (2.8 nm)
Baipingling (2.3 nm)
Yutaishan (2.6 nm)
Yutai (2.7 nm)
Jiangjun (2.6 nm)
Weiganling (3.2 nm)
Huangshibao (2.9 nm)
Sansheng (3.1 nm)
Yuexi (1.7 nm)
Baiyankou (1.7 nm)
Lingou (2.2 nm)
Xincheng (2.3 nm)
Yingzui (2.7 nm)
Xiaocha (2.8 nm)
Erwan (3.2 nm)
Eryan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 46 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 56 nm S 200
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 78 nm N 29
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 100 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Gaoqiao, Kai County
15.4 nm W Xuanhan County
23.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Chongqing
24.4 nm SE Kaizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:28 2016