Baimeng, China Page

Other names: 白梦

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4586 Longitude 98.9158 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baimeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhage (2.7 nm)
Wose (3.9 nm)
Lingxue (4.1 nm)
Degen (4.4 nm)
De'e (4.6 nm)
Huarongcun (5.0 nm)
Eda (5.0 nm)
Xuebazhai (4.2 nm)
Dinong (4.2 nm)
Dilong (5.0 nm)
Deke (5.4 nm)
Bangda (1.3 nm)
Rihuo (2.4 nm)
Laida (3.4 nm)
Gexue (3.7 nm)
Shengge (3.9 nm)
Hepoqu (4.6 nm)
Mairi (5.6 nm)
Cunduo (5.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.3 nm S Palyul
16.1 nm S Jianshe, Baiyü County
20.4 nm N Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:35 2016