Anlongma, China Page

Other names: 安龙马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1365 Longitude 102.0665 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anlongma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anlongma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anlongma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmashugou (1.2 nm)
Sanjia Puzi (3.1 nm)
Qingkangba (1.3 nm)
Mojia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Laoyagou (2.2 nm)
Yingfeng (2.5 nm)
Anha (3.1 nm)
Ajia Buzi (4.0 nm)
Shanhuang (3.9 nm)
Sijia Baozi (1.6 nm)
Jiaoding (2.1 nm)
Changgoutou (3.3 nm)
Xiaogou (1.6 nm)
Dashuicun (2.7 nm)
Dashui (2.7 nm)
Minsheng (3.4 nm)
Baishui (3.5 nm)
Langhuan (3.7 nm)
Dianzishang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 10 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 125 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of rocket launch sites
6.9 nm N Xichang Satellite Launch Center
7.0 nm N Anti-satellite weapon
10.8 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
14.5 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.6 nm W List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016