A'erjiong, China Page

Other names: 阿尔炯,A’erjiong

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8262 Longitude 101.8400 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'erjiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'erjiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'erjiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagu'er (1.8 nm)
Dongda (2.5 nm)
Rigezha (5.3 nm)
Xucang (2.6 nm)
Zhageman'er (4.4 nm)
Daoban (5.6 nm)
Wodi (5.4 nm)
Xugeluo (5.7 nm)
Luo'erda (0.5 nm)
Dongri Gongba (1.0 nm)
Waduo (1.7 nm)
Zhangzha (2.8 nm)
Anqiang (4.2 nm)
Keduo (4.3 nm)
Jihui (5.0 nm)
Ruigele (2.1 nm)
Zhigegongba (2.8 nm)
Anduo (5.8 nm)
Ge'erda (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 31 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 122 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Ngawa Town
8.3 nm NW Ngawa County
9.1 nm NW Kirti Gompa
20.0 nm NE Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016