Nawen, China Page

Other names: 那文

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.9081 Longitude 108.9491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20115

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanlong (1.7 nm)
Baicha (1.7 nm)
Guangyi (4.9 nm)
Tuolei (4.9 nm)
Yulongyin (3.6 nm)
Wanding (3.6 nm)
Yulong (3.9 nm)
Xiangshui (4.5 nm)
Buwen (2.2 nm)
Buwen (3.3 nm)
Chongbao (4.0 nm)
Jiangbianying (4.2 nm)
Baoyingying (4.7 nm)
Jiangbianying (0.8 nm)
Echa (1.2 nm)
Guojie (2.0 nm)
Xinming (2.1 nm)
Tumeimiao (2.5 nm)
Tumei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 17 nm S 137
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 44 nm S 144 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 64 nm N 42
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 105 nm E 54 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Macaque Cave
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hainan province
8.6 nm N Yangpu Economic Development Zone
17.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:45:42 2016