Zimaoping, China Page

Other names: 兹茂平

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0704 Longitude 110.5824 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 57E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51146

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zimaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zimaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzi (1.3 nm)
Pingtaicun (2.0 nm)
Longxiang (2.1 nm)
Gaohongcun (2.7 nm)
Jiangpeicun (0.6 nm)
Kengkou (1.5 nm)
Tandengcun (2.2 nm)
Liangshancun (2.3 nm)
Nanzi Dicun (1.6 nm)
Linkengcun (1.8 nm)
Xinshidai Nongchang (1.8 nm)
Quanyongcun (2.1 nm)
Hutong (2.5 nm)
Dawangdongcun (2.8 nm)
Shishui (2.9 nm)
Shitouzui (1.2 nm)
Shuimingcun (1.8 nm)
Tianxincun (2.2 nm)
Tanggecun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 45 nm S 207
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 52 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 68 nm E 55
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 78 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 90 nm N 23 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Nantang, Gaozhou
22.0 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
24.9 nm NW Luchuan County
27.4 nm N Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:09 2016