Yucaicun, China Page

Other names: 蔚彩村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4895 Longitude 116.2060 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 116° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yucaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucaicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shapingcun (0.8 nm)
Jiaonan (1.4 nm)
Xizibei (1.5 nm)
Juecicun (2.1 nm)
Shenkeng (2.2 nm)
Baiducun (1.0 nm)
Fuliping (1.3 nm)
Zhitianshang (1.4 nm)
Aobei (2.6 nm)
Songqikeng (0.8 nm)
Qiuwoli (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Jiaonancun (1.0 nm)
Guazhoucun (1.4 nm)
Meizhoukeng (1.9 nm)
Luozhai (2.0 nm)
Louxia (2.4 nm)
Puzili (2.4 nm)
Yueyicun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 9 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm S 203
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm W 230
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 58 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Jiaying University
10.8 nm N Jiaoling County
11.5 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying
11.8 nm SW Jiaoling Prison
11.9 nm SW Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
12.0 nm SW Jianying Memorial Bridge
11.6 nm E Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:50 2016