Yehu, China Page

Other names: 夜护

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.7920 Longitude 111.3319 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yehu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changdi (1.7 nm)
Longjing (2.7 nm)
Yunbutang (2.8 nm)
Luoyun (3.0 nm)
Liudikeng (3.5 nm)
Siliandong (1.6 nm)
Jiaogenkeng (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Maoping (3.7 nm)
Huangshakou (2.1 nm)
Dasuwan (2.6 nm)
Senmukeng (1.3 nm)
Yanglu (1.9 nm)
Gaomugen (2.1 nm)
Wenzaikeng (2.3 nm)
Liangpangkeng (2.9 nm)
Sheyin (3.2 nm)
Changtou (3.7 nm)
Huang'ao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 15 nm E 108
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm N 353 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 294
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Lianzhou, Luoding
20.7 nm SW 111th meridian east
35.2 nm SW Wanjiao One
35.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:44 2016