Yaozaokoucun, China Page

Other names: 窑灶口村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2892 Longitude 114.6988 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26254

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaozaokoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozaokoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozaokoucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potang (1.8 nm)
Miaoqiancun (2.6 nm)
Hezikeng (2.8 nm)
Laobuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dazhucun (3.2 nm)
Tianxinba (1.1 nm)
Aoxia (1.7 nm)
Yanshibei (2.2 nm)
Yuanmiao (2.7 nm)
Tantoushui (2.8 nm)
Nanguatang (3.0 nm)
Huangtian (2.9 nm)
Laowu (1.6 nm)
Miaoxia (1.8 nm)
Lianhe (2.1 nm)
Pengjing (2.9 nm)
Laowu (1.4 nm)
Yekeng (2.4 nm)
Kongtangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 16 nm N 344
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 34 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm W 255
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 94 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 96 nm E 125 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm W Mei Pass
23.9 nm SE Longnan Railway Station
24.4 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016