Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8256 Longitude 111.6653 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 32N Long (DMS) 111° 39' 55E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luwudong (1.6 nm)
Huangshanxu (1.7 nm)
Zhuzaijing (2.7 nm)
Wanshantian (3.0 nm)
Lidong (2.3 nm)
Niuling (2.5 nm)
Tianzicun (3.2 nm)
Da'an (3.7 nm)
Huangshixu (1.2 nm)
Shizui (1.4 nm)
Hujiazhai (3.2 nm)
Lizhishan (3.2 nm)
Pingyuancun (1.2 nm)
Xiada'an (1.8 nm)
Huwei (2.2 nm)
Huashan (2.8 nm)
Liantang (3.0 nm)
Chenwucun (3.2 nm)
Zheshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm N 356
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 81 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 85 nm W 252
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 108 nm E 45 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
15.9 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
17.3 nm S List of coal power stations
17.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:43 2016