Xianshan, China Page

Other names: 仙山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9440 Longitude 111.6027 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22208

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashuang (1.2 nm)
Liwuzhai (3.0 nm)
Jidouwo (3.8 nm)
Qimugen (1.9 nm)
Huangshandong (3.2 nm)
Shanxiazai (3.5 nm)
Hetangjiao (3.7 nm)
Meidong (1.6 nm)
Fuguitang (2.6 nm)
Shapo (2.7 nm)
Dengwu (2.7 nm)
Dashanjiao (3.3 nm)
Zheweitang (3.4 nm)
Longmenxu (1.1 nm)
Tianxin (2.3 nm)
Yunlongsai (3.1 nm)
Gaomugen (3.3 nm)
Shitoutian (3.4 nm)
Mashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm N 359
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 84 nm W 247
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm N 347 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 106 nm E 49 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
23.7 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
24.7 nm S List of coal power stations
24.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016