Xiansha, China Page

Other names: 蚬沙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6276 Longitude 113.3097 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 39N Long (DMS) 113° 18' 35E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 191402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiansha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiansha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaolong (2.2 nm)
Liansheng (2.3 nm)
Mao'an (2.7 nm)
Fengyuan (2.8 nm)
Meilongwei (3.0 nm)
Sicun (0.9 nm)
Nanqiaotou (1.5 nm)
Louhuan (1.7 nm)
Niujiaoxu (3.4 nm)
Xiangsheng (1.1 nm)
Buxu (1.4 nm)
Julong (1.5 nm)
Shanglixin (1.9 nm)
Hengjing (2.2 nm)
Baihua (3.0 nm)
Tongmao (2.1 nm)
Tanbei (2.5 nm)
Longchang (3.4 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 27 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 30 nm N 334 China United Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 32 nm N 5
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 32 nm S 151 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 33 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Xiaolan
4.5 nm NW Dongfeng, Zhongshan
4.9 nm SE Gangkou, Zhongshan
5.8 nm SE Zhongshan North Railway Station
6.1 nm S Zhongshan
6.1 nm S Shiqi Subdistrict
7.0 nm S Shaxi, Zhongshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:23 2016