Xiancun, China Page

Other names: 冼村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6073 Longitude 112.1799 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42383

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumagu (0.9 nm)
Jiuhengshan (1.7 nm)
Chitang (2.6 nm)
Changba (3.0 nm)
Chuangang (0.7 nm)
Wucun (1.1 nm)
Lizhigang (1.8 nm)
Shecun (2.1 nm)
Longyashan (2.4 nm)
Shenqiao (2.4 nm)
Saluocun (1.0 nm)
Jicheng (1.9 nm)
Yincun (2.0 nm)
Guandongcun (2.6 nm)
Hantaocun (2.7 nm)
Liucun (1.4 nm)
Sanping (2.4 nm)
Shangliu (3.1 nm)
Zhonghexu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 32 nm W 281
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 56 nm E 59 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 69 nm E 59
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm W 314 China Express Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 75 nm E 118 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Xinxing County
21.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.2 nm E List of volcanoes in China
25.1 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:25 2016