Wudikeng, China Page

Other names: 屋地坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0609 Longitude 111.4489 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 111° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24703

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudikeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhao (1.8 nm)
Shuanghuajiao (2.3 nm)
Dachenxu (3.2 nm)
Yongshui (1.7 nm)
Yundong (2.5 nm)
Jiaozi (2.8 nm)
Luobaipo (3.2 nm)
Changledong (3.7 nm)
Dadong (1.5 nm)
Luocun (1.8 nm)
Landongtang (2.3 nm)
Gongqiao (3.4 nm)
Qujiang (3.6 nm)
Huangpo (2.1 nm)
Shibi (2.4 nm)
Anma (3.2 nm)
Macui (3.5 nm)
Dayuda (3.7 nm)
Qiaolianxu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 79 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm N 352 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 80 nm W 240
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm NW Wanjiao One
25.4 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
29.2 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
32.7 nm SW Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:11 2016