Tangkengcun, China Page

Other names: 塘坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7113 Longitude 111.1646 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 21° 42' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 53E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54737

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangkengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangkengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulin (2.0 nm)
Shanzi (2.5 nm)
Shitang (2.7 nm)
Qulingcun (2.8 nm)
Xinhe (3.1 nm)
Huozhuantang (2.2 nm)
Shibeitou (2.6 nm)
Gancun (2.7 nm)
Zhangyucun (2.9 nm)
Shanweicun (1.6 nm)
Lizhishan (2.4 nm)
Maziling (2.7 nm)
Yaowuchang (3.0 nm)
Mushicun (2.9 nm)
Tianxia (3.2 nm)
Pozai (1.3 nm)
Yecun (2.2 nm)
Long'e (2.6 nm)
Changshi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 54 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 57 nm W 250
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm N 21
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW Port of Maoming
16.1 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.7 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
21.7 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:02 2016