Tangbei, China Page

Other names: 塘背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7864 Longitude 111.2509 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 3E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuguang Nongchang (2.1 nm)
Gongtang (2.8 nm)
Tangdi (2.9 nm)
Shijiao (2.8 nm)
Hedaokeng (3.3 nm)
Chuanjing (1.2 nm)
Pomiandong (3.3 nm)
Muchongkou (3.3 nm)
Xialuling (3.4 nm)
Tangdu (1.8 nm)
Honghuacun (1.8 nm)
Datangjing (3.2 nm)
Wankengcun (3.2 nm)
Jingmian (1.9 nm)
Fengdong (1.9 nm)
Nibu (2.0 nm)
Egeng (2.4 nm)
Huangzhutang (3.4 nm)
Kengweijiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm N 19
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 60 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm W 248
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SW Port of Maoming
20.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.5 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
27.9 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016