Sigecun, China Page

Other names: 四阁村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8153 Longitude 115.7873 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 14E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14588

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sigecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sigecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paishang (1.9 nm) Gudengwei (1.2 nm)
Xianghucun (1.2 nm)
Mankeng (1.4 nm)
Gudengcun (1.4 nm)
Laidi (2.1 nm)
Mankeng (2.1 nm)
Dafuji (1.4 nm)
Fengyicun (1.6 nm)
Maoyuanli (2.2 nm)
Fuzhucun (2.2 nm)
Laowuxia (0.6 nm)
Fengtoucun (0.6 nm)
Henggangduli (1.1 nm)
Sanjiacun (1.3 nm)
Tugongtang (1.8 nm)
Shijingcun (2.1 nm)
Qixia (2.3 nm)
Niu'aishi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 33 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 37 nm S 152
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 39 nm S 182
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 45 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
11.8 nm E 116th meridian east
20.9 nm S Huanghuai
20.8 nm SW Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016