Maolanjiang, China Page

Other names: 茂兰江

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1834 Longitude 115.0077 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8251

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maolanjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maolanjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maolanjiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgeng (0.8 nm)
Xinhua (2.3 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Laowei (3.2 nm)
Cha'er (1.9 nm)
Dafang (2.7 nm)
Songfengcun (3.0 nm)
Chishui (3.1 nm)
Daluokeng (2.2 nm)
Shiwei (2.3 nm)
Huangwudun (2.6 nm)
Sukeng (2.9 nm)
Tangbei (0.9 nm)
Limuxia (1.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Tiekeng (3.4 nm)
Baiyunqian (3.6 nm)
Jilongjing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 41 nm E 92
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm E 80 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 71 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 90 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E Longchuan Railway Station
15.2 nm NW Qingzhou, Guangdong
16.6 nm N Heping Railway Station
25.0 nm E Qiling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:22 2016