Lulushi, China Page

Other names: Lülüshi,律吕石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6397 Longitude 110.0559 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 21E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81707

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lulushi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulushi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushi (2.1 nm)
Longtanjiao (2.4 nm)
Mengcun (2.8 nm)
Shanying (2.8 nm)
Beijingtang (1.0 nm)
Nading (1.8 nm)
Fengshuyang (2.0 nm)
Bengkan (2.5 nm)
Machangjing (2.6 nm)
Hebei (3.4 nm)
Hedong (1.4 nm)
Shiling Linchang (1.7 nm)
Qingtang (2.3 nm)
Waicun (2.8 nm)
Panlongtang (3.3 nm)
Moshan (1.2 nm)
Longyangen (2.5 nm)
Pozaicun (3.3 nm)
Nahewei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 16 nm S 151
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 30 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 42 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 98 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm N 110th meridian east
16.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm SE Dongqiao
27.4 nm SE Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:01 2016