Juzaipu, China Page

Other names: 桔仔埔

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0292 Longitude 116.0371 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21835

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juzaipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzaipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juzaipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linghou (1.3 nm)
Shentu (1.6 nm)
Pomei (2.5 nm)
Dahushan Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Bingying (1.2 nm)
Shitian (2.3 nm)
Beishanpu (2.6 nm)
Hantang (3.3 nm)
Fouyao (3.3 nm)
Yuetang (3.4 nm)
Fouyao (3.5 nm)
Xikou (3.6 nm)
Jizhen (3.8 nm)
Yinkeng (1.0 nm)
Yuantouhu (1.2 nm)
Dananshan Huaqiao Guanliqu (2.6 nm)
Xietang (3.1 nm)
Shuimocun (2.5 nm)
Dakengtou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 40 nm N 39 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 46 nm E 59
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 68 nm N 347
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 79 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 79 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Kuitan Railway Station
8.9 nm S Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.0 nm SW Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.8 nm W Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.8 nm E Huilai County
11.9 nm S 116th meridian east
11.7 nm W Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:03 2016