Jinghai Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 竞海农场

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2171 Longitude 116.6628 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 226411

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinghai Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghai Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinghai Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kengwei (0.8 nm)
Hongdong (1.3 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Yingqianliaozai (2.2 nm)
Fenggang (2.8 nm)
Dongnei (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (3.3 nm)
Gucheng Juweihui (3.4 nm)
Cangzhou (3.5 nm)
Shangtou (1.4 nm)
Qiantang (2.4 nm)
Xinliao (2.8 nm)
Dutouzai (3.2 nm)
Yushi (3.3 nm)
Gangbei (3.3 nm)
Gangbei (3.4 nm)
Hepuqu (3.7 nm)
Aonei (2.7 nm)
Haimenzhen Qiaozhichang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 13 nm N 23
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 21 nm N 336 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm N 333
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm N 336 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 113 nm N 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S List of coal power stations
1.8 nm S List of power stations in China
1.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
3.2 nm N Yuxin Subdistrict
7.6 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
7.8 nm N Swatow Operation
8.7 nm NE Port of Shantou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:03 2016