Jiaoyangcun, China Page

Other names: 胶痒村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6719 Longitude 111.5166 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 19N Long (DMS) 111° 30' 60E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoyangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoyangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoyangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bai'e (2.5 nm)
Hedongcun (3.1 nm)
Xin'an (3.2 nm)
Baini (3.5 nm)
Lianhualing (2.0 nm)
Yangtishi (2.2 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiadong (3.0 nm)
Fulukeng (3.2 nm)
Yajing (3.6 nm)
Pupai (1.4 nm)
Tangbang (2.0 nm)
Wushi (2.7 nm)
Tiantouwu (3.3 nm)
Saoganling (3.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhangdongyao (1.6 nm)
Hedong (2.6 nm)
Nandong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm N 4
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 75 nm W 257
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 120 nm E 45 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE List of coal power stations
11.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.6 nm E Port of Yangjiang
17.9 nm E 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:41 2016