Huohao, China Page

Other names: 伙浩

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8757 Longitude 111.8151 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48562

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huohao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huohao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huohao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshuijing (1.2 nm)
Shenkeng (2.6 nm)
Maodong (2.6 nm)
Maotian (2.7 nm)
Hongshiyue Nongchang (3.2 nm)
Chashui (3.5 nm)
Changkeng (1.1 nm)
Luowuzhai (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.0 nm)
Caolang (3.2 nm)
Wantou (3.2 nm)
Gangyuan (3.6 nm)
Yangjiang Linchang (2.1 nm)
Magang (2.4 nm)
Dagangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shanzui (3.0 nm)
Dadongtou (0.8 nm)
Shatian (2.3 nm)
Zhaishan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm N 346
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 87 nm E 84 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 99 nm N 341 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 100 nm N 43 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Port of Yangjiang
12.8 nm SE 112th meridian east
16.0 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
16.1 nm SE Maritime Silk Route Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016