Gaoyangling, China Page

Other names: 高洋岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0586 Longitude 112.3953 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 23' 43E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gaoyangling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyangling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhushan (0.9 nm)
Shuishang (1.9 nm)
Taoshuping (3.0 nm)
Changhe (3.3 nm)
Dakengping (2.0 nm)
Liang'aochong (3.1 nm)
Tiandongxin (3.3 nm)
Fengmuping (3.4 nm)
Panshili (3.5 nm)
Wenzichong (3.8 nm)
Tongmuchong (4.0 nm)
Dalubian (1.5 nm)
Jiulong (2.0 nm)
Hejiashan (2.8 nm)
Yao'an (3.4 nm)
Jiugongdong (3.4 nm)
Daying (1.9 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Luotan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 55 nm E 94
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 95 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.3 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou
28.4 nm SW 112th meridian east
33.0 nm SE Northern Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:52 2016