Fuzhudong, China Page

Other names: 符竹洞

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2688 Longitude 114.6446 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53370

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuzhudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuzhudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Jinhuadong (2.4 nm)
Cushikeng (2.5 nm)
Aodu (3.8 nm)
Luhu (3.8 nm)
Lisoudong (1.3 nm)
Shuikou (1.4 nm)
Bogong'ao (2.1 nm)
Lashi (2.5 nm)
Zhongxinjing (3.2 nm)
Shuijingtou (3.4 nm)
Huangwu (3.7 nm)
Xialiao'an (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxicun (2.9 nm)
Dapingwei (3.1 nm)
Pingding (1.0 nm)
Baiwu (2.2 nm)
Laorenkeng (2.4 nm)
Meizijiao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm E 96
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 73 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm N 359
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm E 86 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NE Qingzhou, Guangdong
20.6 nm NW Battle of Jiulianshan
21.1 nm NE Heping Railway Station
27.7 nm SW Xinfeng County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:23 2016