Foziqian, China Page

Other names: 佛子前

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1062 Longitude 114.3413 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Foziqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foziqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foziqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasanzhou (1.0 nm)
Tantangping (1.6 nm)
Likou Gongshe (2.5 nm)
Tangtian (2.8 nm)
Jinggangcun (1.2 nm)
Likou (1.7 nm)
Hale (1.8 nm)
Pubeicun (2.4 nm)
Chengpingcun (2.8 nm)
Ertang (2.9 nm)
Guicun (2.9 nm)
Jingkou (1.1 nm)
Simawo (1.9 nm)
Shangpingcun (1.8 nm)
Zhongcun (2.1 nm)
Xunkoucun (2.5 nm)
Luwu (2.9 nm)
Shiziqiao (1.9 nm)
Baishikeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm N 29
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 50 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Bemalambdidae
13.6 nm N Mei Pass
19.1 nm SW Shixing County
18.8 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016