Changkeng'ao, China Page

Other names: 长坑凹,Changkeng’ao

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.3948 Longitude 111.7208 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changkeng'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changkeng'ao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiandong (1.3 nm)
Meizigen (1.4 nm)
Datiandong (2.1 nm)
Beiling (2.3 nm)
Fengxiangkeng (2.7 nm)
Yujiatang (2.8 nm)
Kengbei (3.3 nm)
Maopingpo (1.2 nm)
Jidong (2.0 nm)
Shamudong (2.2 nm)
Gaojikan (3.2 nm)
Dadianling (3.6 nm)
Badouzhong (1.2 nm)
Laoyaokeng (2.8 nm)
Nawei (1.9 nm)
Yaoguitang (2.4 nm)
Potou (2.7 nm)
Gaodong (3.5 nm)
Yuandunzai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 20 nm N 340
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 68 nm N 337 China Express Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 85 nm E 60 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 103 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 103 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NW Lianzhou, Luoding
30.0 nm NE Xinxing County
38.0 nm W Wanjiao One
38.0 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:38 2016