Zili, China Page

Other names: 梓里

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.7742 Longitude 100.3950 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6064

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuwen (1.2 nm)
Yangjian (2.0 nm)
Jianle (2.4 nm)
Longtan (3.5 nm)
Jin'an (0.9 nm)
Xiazili (1.0 nm)
Zhengdu (2.5 nm)
Shiguan (2.8 nm)
Jibudi (2.8 nm)
Zengming (2.8 nm)
Hanzigu (3.2 nm)
Meidi (1.6 nm)
Yongda (1.7 nm)
Dashuiqing (1.2 nm)
Meige (1.9 nm)
Zijia (2.6 nm)
Peiyuan (3.2 nm)
Lamei (3.7 nm)
Houchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 9 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 49 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 67 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
3.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.1 nm NW Gucheng District
8.9 nm W Yulong Naxi Autonomous County
9.8 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.8 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:17 2016