Zhongzhai, China Page

Other names: 中寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3147 Longitude 99.9740 Altitude (feet) 5209
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 1587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)
Zhadiezhai (3.3 nm)
Xinchang (3.3 nm)
Chishuihe (1.7 nm)
Laochang (2.6 nm)
Banpozhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyingpan (2.9 nm)
Bangniu (3.0 nm)
Niebiezhai (3.4 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.4 nm)
Aozizhai (1.1 nm)
Tao'erzhai (2.0 nm)
Qingtou (2.7 nm)
Daliangzi (1.2 nm)
Dagudui (1.6 nm)
Pangpin (2.6 nm)
Dacheshu (2.9 nm)
Damangbeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 25 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 62 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 91 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 100 nm W 240
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 102 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County
25.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.6 nm N Lincang Airport
29.4 nm E 2014 Jinggu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:08 2016