Zhele, China Page

Other names: 者勒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2279 Longitude 104.9410 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 23° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6194

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhele Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhele Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namen (1.8 nm)
Xiakuibu (2.2 nm)
Nanqing (3.2 nm)
Nalong (1.1 nm)
Longlong (1.3 nm)
Tanshan (2.7 nm)
Laochangpo (2.8 nm)
Waikao (2.9 nm)
Nadu Shangzhai (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhongtongchang (2.5 nm)
Meitang (2.7 nm)
Daka (3.1 nm)
Dami (1.3 nm)
Dagan (1.8 nm)
Kuibu (2.4 nm)
Nadeng Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Dalong (3.1 nm)
Panzhihua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 39 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 67 nm W 295
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 89 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E 105th meridian east
8.8 nm S Quản Bạ District
12.3 nm NW Bắc Quang District
13.0 nm E Yên Minh District
14.9 nm SW 23rd parallel north
14.5 nm SW Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:36 2016