Zhaojiaping, China Page

Other names: 赵家坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.0436 Longitude 103.7500 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihua (1.4 nm)
Yandongchang (1.5 nm)
Taihuacun (1.4 nm)
Lengshui (1.9 nm)
Wuyuemiao (2.8 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Mujiangping (1.3 nm)
Mujiaping (1.3 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Pingchangcun (3.1 nm)
Piao'erdang (1.7 nm)
Jiaohuagou (2.0 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Changqianling (0.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.3 nm)
Xinchangcun (1.5 nm)
Yangquanping (2.1 nm)
Zhongliangzi (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhaibu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 61 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 101 nm N 355
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 99 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 102 nm E 116 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.2 nm NW Yongshan County
13.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.4 nm N List of power stations in China
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:49 2016