Yukaqing, China Page

Other names: 吁卡箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9216 Longitude 100.9260 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yukaqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yukaqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taluohei (1.5 nm)
Xinxing (2.1 nm)
Lamai (2.4 nm)
Xiandongcun (2.6 nm)
Shaofangshan (3.3 nm)
Miaoguyao (0.4 nm)
Miaoguju Dacun (2.0 nm)
Milongtade (3.2 nm)
Geyaoji (4.1 nm)
Maliping (1.5 nm)
Yueniyao (3.1 nm)
Liyuantian (3.3 nm)
Tazhibai (3.8 nm)
Heibailinggan (4.0 nm)
Alayao (2.5 nm)
Yangshan (3.2 nm)
Shangbanfang (3.4 nm)
Gadezha (3.4 nm)
Shiduiwo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 30 nm S 199
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 36 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 52 nm E 101
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 58 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S 2009 Yunnan earthquake
17.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.3 nm W Binchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:21 2016