Yingmenqian, China Page

Other names: 营门前

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0031 Longitude 105.2290 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingmenqian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmenqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingmenqian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longyazhai (1.1 nm)
Liaojiatang (2.2 nm)
Baoyuequan (2.6 nm)
Liulangcheng (2.7 nm)
Baoyueguan (2.9 nm)
Baxiang (0.8 nm)
Haizi (1.7 nm)
Longding (1.9 nm)
Zheya (1.8 nm)
Dashan (2.2 nm)
Mumen (2.7 nm)
Shisun (2.8 nm)
Niuchang (3.0 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Xiayanshang (2.7 nm)
Yadianchong (2.2 nm)
Shanmuqiao (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhougen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 56 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm N 347 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 78 nm W 257
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 104 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm NW 105th meridian east
30.1 nm N Xilin County
31.2 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
37.1 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:43 2016