Yiminzhai, China Page

Other names: 移民寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8809 Longitude 99.0066 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yiminzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiminzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yiminzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaluzhai (3.8 nm)
Pingqingzhai (4.4 nm)
Bengnongzhai (1.8 nm)
Shangbingnong (2.9 nm)
Daba (3.5 nm)
Dushuijing (4.4 nm)
Nanhong (4.5 nm)
Tiantouzhai (4.7 nm)
Fengweiba (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhongshan (2.9 nm)
Guojiazhai (3.3 nm)
Luziyuan (3.6 nm)
Baishagou (3.9 nm)
Renhe (2.6 nm)
Xuancai (2.6 nm)
Pingzizhai (3.0 nm)
Daoshui (3.2 nm)
Xiaoqiantang (3.5 nm)
Muguazhai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 40 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 56 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 69 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 90 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Nansan
12.3 nm SW Zhenkang County
15.0 nm NW 24th parallel north
16.5 nm NE Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:15 2016