Yansuo, China Page

Other names: 沿锁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.8014 Longitude 100.5050 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yansuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yansuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yansuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chachagu (2.2 nm)
Sanjia (2.8 nm)
Tiaojiwan (3.4 nm)
Zhonglama (3.5 nm)
Mucidi (4.1 nm)
Zhongsaba (4.4 nm)
Luodala (1.7 nm)
Dacun (2.7 nm)
Babaping (2.9 nm)
Xiahongdi (3.1 nm)
Shanghongdi (3.4 nm)
Hejia (3.4 nm)
Baiyiqing (4.0 nm)
Manpo (1.4 nm)
Qixinggang (2.6 nm)
Changputang (2.9 nm)
Juecaiping (3.8 nm)
Zhangziri (3.9 nm)
Zhangzidan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 15 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 46 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 69 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 71 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.1 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
3.5 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm W Gucheng District
14.6 nm SE Yongsheng County
14.4 nm W Yulong Naxi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016