Xintian, China Page

Other names: 新田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9641 Longitude 100.9820 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6762

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xintian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Malilin (1.8 nm)
Naqian (2.4 nm)
Tuoluochang (2.8 nm)
Huilongzhai (3.0 nm)
Nalianqing (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiatian (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Nitanshan (4.1 nm)
Chahelongtan (1.4 nm)
Nasuhe (2.4 nm)
Qincaitang (2.8 nm)
Lanniba (3.6 nm)
Raoshantian (0.5 nm)
Daxintian (1.0 nm)
Laishitou (2.0 nm)
Zhaguizhai (3.4 nm)
Laopengzhai (4.1 nm)
Kuzhulin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 10 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 60 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 67 nm S 138
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 67 nm E 56
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 70 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
10.2 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
10.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport
11.0 nm S Simao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016